search

recent 100 updates


2017-03-25. Vladislav Iopek: Common Starling, European Greenfinch, Anna Golubeva: Black-headed Gull.

2017-03-24. Igor Torgachkin: Levantine shearwater, Dunlin, Great Crested Grebe, Maxim Lanin: Ruddy Shelduck, Alexandr Masalev: Bohemian Waxwing, Galina Katanova: Yellowhammer, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Blackbird, Eurasian Blackbird, Igor Shcherbakov: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Anna Golubeva: Levantine shearwater, Grey Heron.

2017-03-23. Igor Torgachkin: Rock Pigeon, Common Coot, Alexander Mogrychev: Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Anna Golubeva: Great Crested Grebe, Common Starling, European Greenfinch, Ilya Ukolov: Black-legged Kittiwake.

2017-03-22. Igor Torgachkin: Ruff, Little Ringed Plover, Alexandr Masalev: Common Starling, Northern Lapwing, Anna Golubeva: Gadwall, Black-Necked Grebe, Mediterranean Gull.

2017-03-21. Igor Torgachkin: Purple Sandpiper, Little Ringed Plover, Crested Lark, Black-tailed Godwit, Arthur Rubanovich: Lesser Spotted Eagle, Common Redpoll, Common Chaffinch, European Greenfinch, Long-eared Owl, Anna Golubeva: Little Grebe, House Sparrow.

2017-03-20. Igor Torgachkin: Black-Necked Grebe, Mute Swan, White Wagtail, Dunlin, Crested Lark, Black-headed Gull, Alexandr Masalev: Bohemian Waxwing, Galina Katanova: Common Buzzard, Anna Golubeva: Northern Reed Bunting, Red-Necked Grebe, Water Rail, Blackcap.

2017-03-19. Ludmila Tryaskina Tryaskina: Northern Bullfinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Kirill Tanaev: Common Coot, Long-tailed Tit, Anna Golubeva: Ferruginous Duck, Common Pochard.

2017-03-18. Kirill Tanaev: Common Pochard, Igor Torgachkin: Common Redshank, Kentish Plover, Common Shelduck, Greater White-fronted Goose, Common Redshank, Little Gull, Common Goldeneye, Galina Katanova: Eurasian Jackdaw, Tree Sparrow, Evgeniy Sofronov: Sky Lark, Stock Pigeon, Mallard, andrei Kiselev: Rough-legged Buzzard, Anna Golubeva: Whooper Swan, Mute Swan, Common Coot.

2017-03-17. Igor Torgachkin: Mediterranean Gull, Alexandr Masalev: Great Grey Shrike, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, European Greenfinch, Galina Katanova: Northern Black Grouse, Common Raven, Igor Shcherbakov: Long-eared Owl.

2017-03-16. Igor Torgachkin: Common Starling, Sandwich Tern, Dunlin, Greater Scaup, Barn Swallow, Garganey, Eurasian Wigeon, Galina Katanova: Hoary Redpoll, Black-Billed Magpie, Snow Bunting, Anna Golubeva: Eurasian Siskin.

2017-03-15. Igor Torgachkin: Ruddy Shelduck, Garganey, Alexandr Masalev: Herring Gull, Igor Shcherbakov: Eurasian Collared Dove, Eurasian Jay, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Caspian Gull, Mistle Thrush, Gennady Kolotin: Boreal Owl, Common Redpoll, Anna Golubeva: Sandwich Tern, Purple Sandpiper, Ilya Ukolov: Pallas's Gull.

2017-03-14. Igor Torgachkin: Dunlin, Purple Sandpiper, Alexandr Masalev: White-Backed Woodpecker, Grey Partridge, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Stock Pigeon, Igor Shcherbakov: Northern Reed Bunting, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Anna Golubeva: Pomarine Skua, Yellow-legged Gull.

2017-03-13. Igor Torgachkin: Long-tailed Tit, Common Raven, Eurasian Collared Dove, Alexandr Masalev: Rook, Anna Golubeva: Common Stonechat, Crested Lark.

2017-03-12. Kirill Tanaev: Bohemian Waxwing, Vladislav Iopek: Blue Tit, Mallard, Common Chaffinch, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Siskin, Eurasian Jay, Black-Billed Magpie, Herring Gull, White-Backed Woodpecker, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Northern Lapwing, Common Starling, Eurasian Linnet, Ilya Ukolov: Pomarine Skua.

2017-03-11. Kirill Tanaev: Black Woodpecker, Elena Valova: Hawfinch, Rook, Great Tit, Willow Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Blue Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Bullfinch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Long-eared Owl, Rock Pigeon, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, White-Backed Woodpecker, Hooded Crow, Mallard, European Greenfinch, European Robin, Eurasian Collared Dove, Common Treecreeper, Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Maxim Lanin: Great Grey Owl, Andrey Semenov: Common Treecreeper, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Siskin, Dmitry Pozharsky: Montagu's Harrier, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Jay, Anna Golubeva: Bearded Tit.

2017-03-10. Igor Torgachkin: Common Kestrel, Black-crowned Night Heron, Caspian Gull, Crested Lark, Black-headed Gull, Northern Reed Bunting, White Wagtail, Common Starling, Alexandr Masalev: Common Goldeneye, Eurasian Goldfinch, Dmitry Pozharsky: Pallid Harrier.

2017-03-09. Vyacheslav Yusupov: Long-tailed Tit, Igor Shcherbakov: Common Starling, Common Chaffinch.

2017-03-08. Alina Urusova: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Alexander Yakovlev: Sky Lark, Common Redpoll, Mallard, Northern Bullfinch.

2017-03-05. Alexandr Masalev: Rook.

2017-03-04. Igor Torgachkin: Common Kestrel, Common Coot, Galina Katanova: Northern Goshawk.

2017-03-03. Igor Torgachkin: Long-eared Owl, Syrian Woodpecker, Eurasian Collared Dove, Eurasian Siskin, Common Pheasant, Galina Katanova: Eurasian Goldfinch, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Grey Partridge.

2017-03-02. Renat Rakhmatullin: Rook.

2017-03-01. Igor Torgachkin: Short-eared Owl, Whooper Swan, Northern Reed Bunting, White Wagtail, Common Starling.

2017-02-28. Igor Torgachkin: Northern Reed Bunting, Sandwich Tern, Common Starling, Crested Lark, Anna Golubeva: Short-toed Snake-Eagle, Hoopoe, Eurasian Goldfinch, Great Grey Owl, Common Sparrowhawk, European Robin, Common Treecreeper.

2017-02-27. Igor Torgachkin: Caspian Gull, Northern Shoveler, Sandwich Tern, Black-Necked Grebe, Alexandr Masalev: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Galina Katanova: White-Backed Woodpecker, Eurasian Blackbird, Ural Owl, European Robin, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Hooded Crow, Tree Sparrow, Common Redpoll, Evgeniy Sofronov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Dmitriy Shevtsov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Spanish Sparrow.

2017-02-26. Vladislav Iopek: Common Treecreeper, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Northern Bullfinch, Horned Lark.

2017-02-25. Vladislav Iopek: White-Backed Woodpecker, Common Treecreeper, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Mikhail Kalagin: Baraba Steppe Gull, Baraba Steppe Gull, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Eurasian Jay, Coal Tit, Black Woodpecker, Rook.

2017-02-24. Vladislav Iopek: Eurasian Nuthatch, Igor Torgachkin: Gadwall, Common Starling, Black-Necked Grebe, Alexandr Masalev: Common Redpoll, Evgeniy Sofronov: Black Woodpecker, Tawny Owl, Black Woodpecker, Long-eared Owl, Tawny Owl, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Eurasian Green Woodpecker, andrei Kiselev: House Sparrow, Northern Bullfinch.

2017-02-23. Galina Katanova: Corncrake, Black-tailed Godwit, Booted Warbler, Northern Hazelhen, Common Cuckoo, Andrey Prokhorov: Hawfinch.

2017-02-22. Alexandr Masalev: Common Redpoll, Galina Katanova: White-Backed Woodpecker, Igor Shcherbakov: House Sparrow, Hawfinch, Eurasian Jackdaw.

2017-02-21. Vladislav Iopek: Common Kingfisher, Igor Torgachkin: Black-Necked Grebe, Bearded Tit, Northern Reed Bunting, House Sparrow.

2017-02-20. Victor Moiseikin: Common Raven, Hoary Redpoll, Igor Torgachkin: Common Goldeneye, Corn Bunting, Water Rail, Common Pheasant, Black-headed Gull, Galina Katanova: Red Crossbill, Red Crossbill, andrei Kiselev: Crested Tit, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Spanish Sparrow.

2017-02-19. Vladislav Iopek: Common Rosefinch, Igor Torgachkin: Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Teal, Eurasian Bittern, Water Rail, Galina Katanova: Eurasian Wigeon, Red Crossbill, Northern Hawk Owl.

2017-02-18. Alina Urusova: Black Redstart, Victor Moiseikin: Rough-legged Buzzard, Igor Torgachkin: Rook, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Starling, Common Pochard, Mallard, Red-crested Pochard, Red-breasted Merganser, Galina Katanova: Northern Bullfinch, Blue Tit, Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Jay, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Golden Eagle.

2017-02-17. Vladislav Iopek: Common Coot, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Victor Moiseikin: Long-eared Owl.

2017-02-16. Alina Urusova: White-headed Duck, Vladislav Iopek: Northern Bullfinch, Great Tit, Willow Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Treecreeper, Long-tailed Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, River Warbler, Tree Sparrow, Victor Moiseikin: Smew, Igor Torgachkin: Common Treecreeper, Rook, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Blackbird, Wood Pigeon, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Tit, Blue Tit, Bohemian Waxwing, Evgeniy Sofronov: Common Sparrowhawk, Ekaterina Zvereva: Great Grey Owl.

2017-02-15. Alina Urusova: Black-crowned Night Heron, Svetlana Borovkova: Boreal Owl, Vladislav Iopek: Blue Tit, Common Goldeneye, Little Ringed Plover, Marsh Sandpiper, Great White Egret, Mew Gull, Wood Sandpiper, Black-Necked Grebe, Common Swift, Black-Billed Magpie, Northern House Martin, Eurasian Woodcock, Mistle Thrush, Red-breasted Flycatcher, Northern Wheatear, Grey Heron, Green Sandpiper, Wood Warbler, Azure Tit, Black-tailed Godwit, Blackcap, Blue Tit, Victor Moiseikin: Goosander, Alexandr Masalev: Fieldfare, Nikolaj Karanov: Wood Sandpiper, Common Sandpiper, Common Redshank, Temminck's Stint.

2017-02-14. Vladislav Iopek: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Bohemian Waxwing, Black-headed Gull, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Buzzard, White Wagtail, European Robin, Great Tit, Sky Lark, Black Tern, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Herring Gull, Eurasian Siskin, Common Moorhen, Rook, Garden Warbler, Pied Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, Little Gull, Common Greenshank, Barred Warbler, Common Starling, Eurasian Linnet, Hawfinch, Eurasian Jay, Whinchat, Common Tern, Common Kestrel, Black Woodpecker, Hooded Crow, Victor Moiseikin: Mandarin Duck, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Rook, Northern Reed Bunting, Anna Golubeva: Crested Tit, Mandarin Duck, Coal Tit, Great Grey Shrike, Willow Tit, Ilya Ukolov: Red Knot.

2017-02-13. Vladislav Iopek: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Citrine Wagtail, Yellowhammer, Great Crested Grebe, Common Pochard, Tufted Duck, Common Whitethroat, Red-backed Shrike, Common Chiffchaff, Mallard, Tree Pipit, Eurasian Goldfinch, Ruff, Common Chaffinch, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Wigeon, Garganey, Willow Warbler, Common Sparrowhawk, Goldcrest, Victor Moiseikin: Great Grey Owl, Galina Katanova: Black-Billed Magpie, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Rook, Igor Shcherbakov: Black-Billed Magpie, Fieldfare.

2017-02-12. Vladislav Iopek: Crested Tit, Common Redshank, Coal Tit, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Long-tailed Tit, Western Marsh-Harrier, Bluethroat, Willow Tit, Fieldfare, Sand Martin, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Common Cuckoo, Yellow Wagtail, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Great Snipe, Northern Shoveler, Thrush Nightingale, Eurasian Wryneck, Booted Warbler, Marsh Warbler, Northern Lapwing, Northern Bullfinch, Common Sandpiper, Victor Moiseikin: Common Pochard, Igor Torgachkin: Dalmatian Pelican, Blue Tit, Eurasian Blackbird, Bearded Tit, Andrey Semenov: Northern Bullfinch, Northern Goshawk.

2017-02-11. Vladislav Iopek: White-Backed Woodpecker, Sedge Warbler, Long-eared Owl, Victor Moiseikin: Great Grey Shrike, Igor Torgachkin: Sandwich Tern, Mew Gull, Little Gull, Maxim Lanin: Common Goldeneye, Alexander Liseenko: Eurasian Bullfinch.

2017-02-10. Victor Moiseikin: Eurasian Goldfinch, Igor Torgachkin: Lesser Sand Plover, Eurasian Siskin, Red-crested Pochard, Anna Golubeva: Common Chaffinch.

2017-02-09. Victor Moiseikin: Herring Gull, Igor Torgachkin: Long-tailed Tit, Sandwich Tern, Little Grebe, Smew, Common Starling, Alexandr Masalev: Common Redpoll.

2017-02-08. Victor Moiseikin: Black-headed Gull, Igor Torgachkin: Black Redstart, Herring Gull, Vyacheslav Yusupov: House Sparrow, Grey Partridge, Yellowhammer, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Jackdaw, Coal Tit, Common Treecreeper, Hooded Crow, Northern Black Grouse, Black-Billed Magpie, Anna Golubeva: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Black-headed Gull, Mew Gull.

2017-02-07. Victor Moiseikin: Common Goldeneye, Igor Torgachkin: Common Buzzard, Black-Necked Grebe, Red-breasted Merganser, Dalmatian Pelican, Galina Katanova: Common Redpoll, Evgeniy Sofronov: Eurasian Bullfinch, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Great Tit, Tree Sparrow, Fieldfare, Crested Tit, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Black Woodpecker, Common Sparrowhawk, Bohemian Waxwing, Great Grey Shrike, Northern Goshawk, Serge Appolonov: Eurasian Siskin.

2017-02-06. Victor Moiseikin: Tufted Duck, Igor Shcherbakov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Eurasian Blackbird, Nikolaj Karanov: Willow Tit, Aleksandr Gontcharov: Common Treecreeper, Long-tailed Tit, Mallard, Anna Golubeva: Common Pochard.

2017-02-05. Victor Moiseikin: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Galina Katanova: Common Redpoll, Alexander Liseenko: Pied Flycatcher, Red-backed Shrike, Anna Golubeva: Long-eared Owl, European Robin.

2017-02-04. Victor Moiseikin: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Igor Torgachkin: Goldcrest, Great White Egret, Black-Billed Magpie, Common Sparrowhawk, Grey Heron, Common Buzzard, Fieldfare, Tufted Duck, Mute Swan, Common Coot, Eurasian Collared Dove, Hawfinch, Common Starling, Eurasian Blackbird, Mikhail Kalagin: White-winged Crossbill, Evgeniy Sofronov: White-winged Crossbill.

2017-02-03. Victor Moiseikin: Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Alexandr Masalev: Willow Tit, Galina Katanova: Western Capercaillie, Radik Kutushev: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Rook, Rock Pigeon, Common Chaffinch.

2017-02-02. Victor Moiseikin: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Galina Katanova: Pine Grosbeak, Valeriya Nikiforova: White Stork, Common Chaffinch, Song Thrush, Common Starling, Eurasian Blackbird, Black Woodpecker, Mallard, Tree Sparrow, Mallard, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Common Starling, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Ekaterina Zvereva: Tree Sparrow, Northern Bullfinch, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Northern Bullfinch, Anna Golubeva: Goosander, Long-tailed Tit.

2017-02-01. Victor Moiseikin: Common Redpoll, Galina Katanova: Willow Ptarmigan, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Snow Bunting, Nikolaj Karanov: Common Redshank, Anna Golubeva: Great Spotted Woodpecker.

2017-01-31. Victor Moiseikin: White-Backed Woodpecker, Galina Katanova: Blue Tit, Great Tit, Common Redpoll, Western Capercaillie, Anna Golubeva: Dunlin.

2017-01-30. Victor Moiseikin: Eurasian Siskin, Maxim Lanin: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Alexandr Masalev: Red Crossbill, andrei Kiselev: Blue Tit, Black-Billed Magpie, Willow Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Common Treecreeper, Northern Bullfinch, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Jay, Coal Tit, White-Backed Woodpecker, Igor Shcherbakov: Eurasian Nuthatch, White-Backed Woodpecker, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Common Chaffinch, Rock Pigeon.

2017-01-29. Victor Moiseikin: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Igor Torgachkin: Northern Wren, Eurasian Siskin, Pallas's Gull, Smew, Bearded Tit, Song Thrush, Caucasian Chiffchaff, Common Chiffchaff, Andrey Semenov: Eurasian Nuthatch, Common Redpoll, Hawfinch, European Robin, Igor Shcherbakov: Common Treecreeper, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Hooded Crow, Anna Golubeva: Grey Partridge.

2017-01-28. Victor Moiseikin: Long-tailed Tit, Igor Torgachkin: Eurasian Wigeon, Song Thrush, Alexandr Masalev: Common Treecreeper, Long-tailed Tit, Willow Tit, Black Woodpecker, Valeriya Nikiforova: Blue Tit, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Common Redpoll, Northern Bullfinch, Fieldfare, Ekaterina Zvereva: Common Treecreeper, Anna Golubeva: Crested Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Great Grey Owl.

2017-01-27. Victor Moiseikin: Willow Tit, Galina Katanova: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Evgeniy Sofronov: Red Crossbill.

2017-01-26. Victor Moiseikin: Coal Tit, Igor Torgachkin: European Greenfinch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Syrian Woodpecker, Eurasian Green Woodpecker.

2017-01-25. Victor Moiseikin: Crested Tit, Igor Torgachkin: Long-tailed Tit, Northern Goshawk, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Alexandr Masalev: Snow Bunting, Yellowhammer, Valeriya Nikiforova: Long-tailed Tit, Eurasian Nuthatch, Hawfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Yellowhammer, Common Chaffinch, Yellow Wagtail, Yellow Wagtail, Anna Golubeva: Yellowhammer.

2017-01-24. Victor Moiseikin: Black Woodpecker, Valeriya Nikiforova: Red-breasted Flycatcher, Rustic Bunting, Booted Warbler, Stock Pigeon, Wood Pigeon, Booted Warbler, Blackcap, Whinchat, Mew Gull, Mew Gull, Whinchat, Red-breasted Flycatcher.

2017-01-23. Victor Moiseikin: Northern Pintail, Alexandr Masalev: Eurasian Jay, Andrey Semenov: White-Backed Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Great Tit, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Tree Sparrow, Fieldfare, European Greenfinch, Blue Tit, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Jay, Black Woodpecker, Evgeniy Sofronov: Marsh Tit, Anna Golubeva: Common Redpoll, Northern Pintail.

2017-01-22. Victor Moiseikin: Northern Goshawk, Alexandr Masalev: Red Crossbill, Galina Katanova: Crested Tit, Khasan Zhurtov: White-winged Tern, Aleksandr Gontcharov: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Great Grey Shrike, White-Backed Woodpecker.

2017-01-21. Dmitry Knorre: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Victor Moiseikin: Hawfinch, Igor Torgachkin: Bearded Tit, Grey Wagtail, Dalmatian Pelican, Alexandr Masalev: Black Woodpecker, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Coal Tit, Ekaterina Zvereva: Common Sparrowhawk, Anna Golubeva: Common Treecreeper.

2017-01-20. Dmitry Knorre: Long-eared Owl, European Greenfinch, European Robin, Tufted Duck, Crested Tit, Common Starling, Victor Moiseikin: Mallard, Igor Torgachkin: Mistle Thrush, Redwing, Hawfinch, Bohemian Waxwing, Alexandr Masalev: House Sparrow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Anna Golubeva: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker.

2017-01-19. Victor Moiseikin: Eurasian Jackdaw, Igor Torgachkin: Rook, Alexandr Masalev: Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Jay, Evgeniy Sofronov: Eurasian Siskin, Rock Pigeon, Hooded Crow, Common Treecreeper, House Sparrow, Coal Tit, Common Goldeneye, Aleksandr Gontcharov: Little Grebe, Anna Golubeva: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Coal Tit.

2017-01-18. Victor Moiseikin: European Robin, Alexandr Masalev: Coal Tit, Azure Tit, Goldcrest, Common Redpoll, Andrey Prokhorov: Yellow-breasted Bunting, Parrot Crossbill, Ekaterina Zvereva: Little Grebe.

2017-01-17. Victor Moiseikin: Ural Owl, Igor Torgachkin: Common Starling, Common Chaffinch, Common Pheasant, Northern Reed Bunting, Alexandr Masalev: Crested Tit, Galina Katanova: Willow Ptarmigan, Common Raven, Evgeniy Sofronov: Northern Reed Bunting, European Robin, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Tree Sparrow, Common Redpoll, Eurasian Goldfinch, White-Backed Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Common Buzzard, Rough-legged Buzzard, Grey Partridge, Blue Tit, Willow Tit, Rock Pigeon, Mallard, Northern Hawk Owl.

2017-01-16. Victor Moiseikin: Little Grebe, Evgeniy Sofronov: Snow Bunting, Northern Black Grouse, Common Chaffinch, Brambling, Lapland Longspur, Anna Golubeva: Middle Spotted Woodpecker.

2017-01-15. Victor Moiseikin: Eurasian Blackbird, Igor Torgachkin: Pallas's Gull, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Stonechat, Greylag Goose, Hoopoe, Hawfinch, Evgeniy Sofronov: Crested Tit, Grey Partridge, Igor Shcherbakov: Common Kingfisher, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Eurasian Jay, Lammergeier, Rock Bunting, Anna Golubeva: Little Grebe, Black Woodpecker.

2017-01-14. Evgeniy Sklyar: Snow Bunting, Common Sparrowhawk, European Greenfinch, Eurasian Jay, Victor Moiseikin: European Greenfinch, Igor Torgachkin: Mallard, Eurasian Jay, Common Coot, Anna Golubeva: Menetries Warbler, European Greenfinch, Willow Tit, Eurasian Jay.

2017-01-13. Igor Torgachkin: Greater White-fronted Goose, Little Grebe, Black-Necked Grebe, Black Redstart, Common Chiffchaff, Common Moorhen, Northern Pintail, Great Cormorant, Alexandr Masalev: Mallard, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Ural Owl, Igor Shcherbakov: Common Sparrowhawk, Common Redpoll, Eurasian Goldfinch, Eurasian Siskin, Long-tailed Tit, European Robin, Anna Golubeva: Ural Owl, Great Tit, Tree Sparrow.

2017-01-12. Victor Moiseikin: Common Chaffinch, Igor Torgachkin: Rock Pigeon, White Wagtail, Mew Gull, Tufted Duck, Hybrid Duck, Tufted Duck, Common Pochard, Alexandr Masalev: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Evgeniy Sofronov: Eurasian Siskin, White-Backed Woodpecker, Anna Golubeva: Fieldfare, Rock Pigeon, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Goldeneye, Tufted Duck, Common Teal.

2017-01-11. Victor Moiseikin: Tree Sparrow, Hooded Crow, Igor Torgachkin: Little Bittern, Black Stork, Eurasian Linnet, Common Buzzard, Black-crowned Night Heron, Evgeniy Sofronov: Rook, Eurasian Jackdaw, Hooded Crow, Northern Bullfinch, Rook.

2017-01-10. Victor Moiseikin: Black-Billed Magpie, Galina Katanova: Eurasian Jay, Northern Bullfinch, European Greenfinch, Great Tit, Blue Tit, Willow Tit, Evgeniy Sofronov: Azure Tit, Northern Wren, Black-Billed Magpie, Hooded Crow, Bohemian Waxwing, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Common Raven, Rock Pigeon, Snow Bunting, Eurasian Linnet, Eurasian Jackdaw, Common Raven, Northern Bullfinch, Anna Golubeva: Blue Tit, Northern Goshawk, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Blackbird.

2017-01-09. Victor Moiseikin: Rock Pigeon, Igor Torgachkin: Common Sparrowhawk, Common Moorhen, Common Kingfisher, Kentish Plover, Greater Ringed Plover, Little Ringed Plover, Black-winged Stilt, Pied Avocet, Black-tailed Godwit, Dunlin, Little Stint, Little Stint, Wood Sandpiper, Common Greenshank, Common Greenshank, Terek Sandpiper, Black-winged Pratincole, Collared Pratincole, White-winged Tern, Little Tern, Sandwich Tern, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Syrian Woodpecker, Black Woodpecker, Northern House Martin, Barn Swallow, Wood Lark, White Wagtail, Yellow Wagtail, Black-headed Wagtail, Lesser Grey Shrike, Rook, Eurasian Jackdaw, Eurasian Jay, Northern Wren, Common Whitethroat, Great Reed Warbler, Green Leaf-Warbler, Common Chiffchaff, Caucasian Chiffchaff, Willow Warbler, Common Whitethroat, Goldcrest, Semi-collared Flycatcher, Spotted Flycatcher, Common Nightingale, Bluethroat, Northern Wheatear, Black-eared Wheatear, Black Redstart, Eurasian Redstart, Song Thrush, Mistle Thrush, Fieldfare, Long-tailed Tit, Collared Flycatcher, Eurasian Nuthatch, Short-toed Tree-Creeper, Eurasian Goldfinch, European Greenfinch, Alexandr Masalev: Common Redpoll, Northern Black Grouse, Alexander Perevozov: Great Rosefinch.

2017-01-08. Victor Moiseikin: Eurasian Jay, Igor Torgachkin: Common Goldeneye, Water Rail, Ruddy Shelduck, Little Gull, Great White Egret, Little Egret, Wood Pigeon, Long-tailed Duck, Smew, Bewick's Swan, Alexandr Masalev: Blue Tit, Black-Billed Magpie, Evgeniy Sofronov: Blue Tit, Blue Tit, Hawfinch, Fieldfare, Tree Sparrow, Willow Tit.

2017-01-07. Victor Moiseikin: Blue Tit, Igor Torgachkin: Corn Bunting, Dalmatian Pelican, Purple Heron, Red-Necked Grebe, Little Grebe, Squacco Heron, Arctic Loon, Garganey, Cattle Egret, Common Shelduck, Red-backed Shrike, Long-eared Owl, Northern Pintail, Northern Shoveler, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Galina Katanova: European Greenfinch, Evgeniy Sofronov: House Sparrow, Igor Shcherbakov: Rough-legged Buzzard, Eurasian Siskin.

2017-01-06. Victor Moiseikin: Fieldfare, Igor Torgachkin: Syrian Woodpecker, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Greater White-fronted Goose, Igor Shcherbakov: European Robin, Northern Bullfinch.

2017-01-05. Victor Moiseikin: Great Tit, Igor Torgachkin: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Red-crested Pochard, Black-Necked Grebe, Goosander, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Bohemian Waxwing, Hooded Crow, House Sparrow, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Collared Dove, Great Tit, Great Cormorant, Grey Heron, Blue Tit, Crested Lark, Common Pheasant, Eurasian Siskin, Bearded Tit, Red-breasted Goose, Glossy Ibis, Redwing, Common Starling, European Turtle Dove, Eurasian Spoonbill, Alexandr Masalev: Rock Pigeon, Hooded Crow, Evgeniy Sofronov: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Rough-legged Buzzard, Common Raven, Great Grey Shrike, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Igor Shcherbakov: Long-tailed Tit, Great Tit, Blue Tit, Rook, Common Redpoll, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Fieldfare.

2017-01-04. Victor Moiseikin: Common Treecreeper, Igor Torgachkin: European Robin, Eurasian Blackbird, Mallard, Bohemian Waxwing, Great Crested Grebe, Common Coot, Black-headed Gull, Hybrid Duck, Common Pochard, Tufted Duck, Whooper Swan, Mute Swan, Yellow-legged Gull, Alexandr Masalev: Northern Bullfinch, Common Raven, Evgeniy Sofronov: Spotted Nutcracker, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Tree Sparrow, Northern Reed Bunting.

2017-01-03. Victor Moiseikin: Northern Bullfinch, Alexandr Masalev: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Goldfinch, Yellowhammer, Evgeniy Sofronov: Great Tit.

2017-01-02. Victor Moiseikin: Eurasian Nuthatch, Galina Katanova: Willow Tit, Blue Tit, Northern Bullfinch, Great Tit, Evgeniy Sofronov: Common Redpoll, Common Redpoll, Northern Bullfinch, Horned Lark, Hawfinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Blue Tit, Common Treecreeper, Eurasian Nuthatch, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, European Greenfinch, Yellowhammer, Eurasian Goldfinch, Crested Lark, Eurasian Jay.

2017-01-01. Victor Moiseikin: House Sparrow, Alexandr Masalev: Tree Sparrow, Great Tit, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Common Goldeneye, Goosander, Vasiliy Vishnevskiy: Booted Eagle.

2016-12-31. Mikhail Kalagin: Eurasian Reed Warbler, Glossy Ibis, Caspian Gull, Caspian Gull, Herring Gull, Spotted Nutcracker, Sergey Shursha: Mallard, Goldcrest.

2016-12-30. Mikhail Kalagin: Rock Pigeon, Barn Swallow, Western Marsh-Harrier, Common Whitethroat, Great White Egret.

2016-12-29. Mikhail Kalagin: Common Moorhen, Mute Swan, Common Coot, Grey Heron, Little Egret.

2016-12-28. Mikhail Kalagin: Common Sandpiper, Marsh Sandpiper, Common Oystercatcher, Grey Plover, Ruff, Common Greenshank, Wood Sandpiper, Northern Lapwing, Black-winged Stilt.

2016-12-27. Mikhail Kalagin: Northern Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Citrine Wagtail, Yellow Wagtail, Mallard, Slender-billed Gull, Ilya Ukolov: Crested Tit.

2016-12-26. Mikhail Kalagin: Red-backed Shrike, Common Kingfisher, Northern Wheatear, Yellow-legged Gull, Anna Golubeva: Great Grey Owl.

2016-12-25. Mikhail Kalagin: Eurasian Collared Dove, House Sparrow, Wood Pigeon.

2016-12-24. Mikhail Kalagin: Black Redstart, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Rook, Anna Golubeva: Tufted Duck, Common Goldeneye, European Nightjar.

2016-12-23. Mikhail Kalagin: Siberian Black-backed Gull, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Andrey Semenov: Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Galina Katanova: Bohemian Waxwing, Anna Golubeva: Black Scoter.

2016-12-22. Mikhail Kalagin: Eurasian Curlew, Little Bunting, Herring Gull, Galina Katanova: Eurasian Jay, Ekaterina Zvereva: Tufted Duck, Smew, Black Scoter, Great Black-backed Gull.

2016-12-21. Anna Golubeva: Bohemian Waxwing.

2016-12-20. Mikhail Kalagin: Wood Lark, Galina Katanova: Western Capercaillie, Anna Golubeva: Brambling.

2016-12-19. Mikhail Kalagin: Red Knot, Ural Owl, Ural Owl, Evgeniy Sofronov: Goosander, Red-necked Phalarope, Red-crested Pochard, Tree Pipit, Hen Harrier, Wood Lark, Herring Gull, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Sky Lark.

2016-12-18. Mikhail Kalagin: Terek Sandpiper, Evgeniy Sofronov: Lapland Longspur, Anna Golubeva: Eurasian Siskin, Northern Bullfinch.

2016-12-17. Mikhail Kalagin: Common Sandpiper, Andrey Semenov: Great Grey Owl, Khasan Zhurtov: Northern Goshawk, Sergey Shursha: Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Bohemian Waxwing, Alexander Perevozov: Common Snipe, Jack Snipe, Anna Golubeva: Syrian Woodpecker.

2016-12-16. Mikhail Kalagin: Temminck's Stint, Temminck's Stint, Alexander Perevozov: Little Bittern, Squacco Heron, Cattle Egret, Cattle Egret, Great White Egret, Great White Egret, andrei Kiselev: Great Grey Shrike.

2016-12-15. Mikhail Kalagin: Sanderling, Eurasian Goldfinch, Evgeniy Sofronov: Grey Plover, Eurasian Reed Warbler, Eurasian Wryneck, Northern Hawk Owl, Water Rail, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Treecreeper, Common Starling, Common Sandpiper, Eurasian Siskin, Northern Bullfinch, Redwing, Temminck's Stint, Common Greenshank, Red Knot, Dunlin, Ruddy Turnstone, Great White Egret, Ruff, Terek Sandpiper, Curlew Sandpiper, Eurasian Curlew, Red-throated Pipit, Brambling, Wood Pigeon, European Bee-eater, Stock Pigeon, Red-footed Falcon, Common Moorhen, Whiskered Tern, Eurasian Wigeon, Little Tern, Sanderling, Pallas's Gull, Blackcap, Eurasian Blackbird, Common Teal, Eurasian Hobby, Black-winged Stilt, Ruff, Long-eared Owl, Gadwall, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Merlin, Blyth's Reed Warbler, Osprey, Whooper Swan, Twite, Black-tailed Godwit, Bean Goose, Eurasian Woodcock, Northern House Martin, Greater Ringed Plover, Little Bittern, Eurasian Honey-Buzzard, Crested Tit, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Eurasian Eagle-Owl, Ekaterina Zvereva: Greater White-fronted Goose, Middle Spotted Woodpecker.

2016-12-14. Mikhail Kalagin: Red-necked Phalarope, Snow Bunting, Maxim Lanin: Herring Gull, Anna Golubeva: Eurasian Jackdaw, Glaucous Gull.

rare birds records


Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)

© Igor Torgachkin
2017-03-14
City Novorossiysk, Krasnodar region, Sudzhukskaya lagoon.

The second year of observations purple sandpiper in Novorossiysk (the first meeting was in 2016 in the same place), made by a number of observers.


Pomarine Skua (Stercorarius pomarinus)

© Ilya Ukolov
2014-10-04
Moscow region

rare record in Moskow region


White-winged Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)

© Evgeniy Sofronov
2017-01-27

New species for Ulyanovsk region


White-winged Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)

© Mikhail Kalagin
2017-02-04

New species for Ulyanovsk region

more rarities...

recent video

2017-02-24. Northern Bullfinch (Andrey Prokhorov).

2017-02-23. Hawfinch (Andrey Prokhorov).

2017-02-08. Common Redpoll (Galina Katanova).

2017-01-28. Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Galina Katanova).

2016-12-20. Mandarin Duck (Galina Katanova), Eurasian Pygmy-Owl (Galina Katanova), Western Capercaillie (Galina Katanova), Common Shelduck (Galina Katanova).

2016-12-07. European Robin (Vasiliy Vishnevskiy).

2016-12-01. Black Woodpecker (Galina Katanova), Eurasian Pygmy-Owl (Galina Katanova).

2016-11-13. White Wagtail (Vasiliy Vishnevskiy).

2016-11-11. Eurasian Goldfinch (Galina Katanova), Eurasian Goldfinch (Galina Katanova).

2016-11-02. Dunnock (Ivan Neslukhovsky).

more video...

unidentified birds


2017-03-24

Дмитрий Шевцов: черноголовая

2017-03-10

Галина Катанова: чуть длиннее куриного яйца, где-то 7,5 см, и уже

2017-03-10

Сергей Волков: мне видится белощёкая, за это окраска спины и отсутвие тёмной полосы по переднему краю крыла

2017-03-10

Сергей Волков: на мой взгляд болотная

2017-03-10

Сергей Волков: длиннохвостая неясыть

more unidentified birds...